2018 SERIES and INDIVIDUAL EVENT REGISTRATION Participants (276)

First Last Category Gender Club/Team Name Race Category
Nicholas Able Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Classic Cycling Cat 3 Men
Nicholas Able Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Classic Cycling Cat 3 Men
CHRISTIAN ACKER Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Clemson University Cat 3 Men
Christopher Ames Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
Philip Arve Omnium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
jimmy Awad Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Pauls cycling Cat 3 Men
Danielle Baker Sunday Road Race - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women F Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Women
Jeffrey Baker Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M unattached Cat 5 Men
Emma Bast Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com Women
Gisela Bell Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F Rogue Velo Racing Women
Max Bien Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Dornier Racing Cat 3 Men
Derek Birch Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pro-1-2
RAUL Boesch Saturday Criterium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
RAUL BOESCH Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
James Borner Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
Vanessa Botero Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team Women
Paige Bower Sunday Road Race - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women F Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Women
rick bray Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Christopher Brown Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M unattached Masters Men 40+
Michael Brown Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M SV/Bikesource Racing Cat 3 Men
Justin Brown Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Rogues Racing Cat 4 Men
Ronald Buffington Omnium - Cat 5 Men M Liquid HiFi Cat 5 Men
cj Burford Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
Aaron Burleson Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Crosstown Velo Masters Men 40+
Aaron Burleson Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Crosstown Velo Masters Men 40+
Krystal Burnham Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team Women
Michael Byrd Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Race City Cycling Masters Men 40+
Jennifer Caicedo Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F SC Competitive Cyclist Women
Rachel Canning Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com Women
Matthew Capps Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Classic Cycling Cat 4 Men
sam chalk Jr. Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Live it Xtreme Cat 4 Men
Danielle Clark Omnium - ALL Categories - $50 F Dornier Racing Women
Lonnie Clouse Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M FR1 Cat 5 Men
Chris Cole Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 3 Men
JIMMY COVAS Omnium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Franklin Cundiff Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com Pro-1-2
David Curran Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Trappe Door Racing Masters Men 40+
David Curran Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Trappe Door Racing Masters Men 40+
Lauren Dagostino Saturday Criterium - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women F Women
Winston David Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
Brian Davis Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Compass Research Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
Corey Davis Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
bruno de cock Friday Criterium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Bruno De Cock Saturday Criterium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Franklin Deese Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
Rodney Dender Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Trappe Door Racing Masters Men 50+
Joel Deuterman Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
Chris Dietrich Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Carolina Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
Tim Dinger Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing Cat 4 Men
HEATH DOTSON Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Velosports Racing Asheville Masters Men 40+
HEATH DOTSON Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Velosports Racing Asheville Masters Men 40+
Nicholas Dye Omnium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Douglas Edenburn Friday Criterium - Cat 5 Men M Cat 5 Men
Joel Eisner Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Constellation Cycling / Inland Construction Masters Men 40+
John Emanuel Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
John Emanuel Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
Alexander Epifanov Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
John Erickson Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Custom Air, Inc. Cat 4 Men
Eric Ernst Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Youngblood Bicycles Cat 4 Men
Zac Felpel Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Carolina Crit Squad Pro-1-2
Colin Fischer Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing Cat 3 Men
richard fish Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M Live it Xtreme Cat 5 Men
Oliver Flautt Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
Luis Flores Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Masters Men 40+
jacqueline flynn Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F hearts racing Women
David Flynn Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M hearts racing Pro-1-2
agustin font Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Masters Men 40+
Agustin Font Sunday Road Race - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women M Pro-1-2
Gene Fowler Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Trappe Door Racing Masters Men 50+
jeff franz Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Masters Men 40+
jeff franz Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Masters Men 40+
Darren Fuller Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Trappe Door Racing Masters Men 50+
Andrew Gamble Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Carolina Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
Deane Gauthier Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Crosstown Velo Masters Men 40+
Keith Gerarden Sunday Road Race - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women M Happy Tooth Elite Racing Pro-1-2
Alexander Gilliam Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Team Carytown Bicycle Company Cat 3 Men
Alexander Gilliam Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Team Carytown Bicycle Company Cat 3 Men
Andrew Giniat Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Cyclus Sports Pro-1-2
Shannon Goyda Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women F Benissimo Cycling Women
Jake Grimes Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Velocious Sport Cat 4 Men
William Guillen Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Pro-1-2
John (Jack) Hain Sunday Road Race - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women M Jigawatt Cycling Pro-1-2
timothy hall Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M CTH Performance Project Masters Men 40+
timothy hall Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M CTH Performance Project Masters Men 40+
Sean Harris Omnium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 4 Men
Ryan Hayden Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Cat 3 Men
Ryan Hayden Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling Masters Men 40+
Mark Hill Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Carolina Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
jacob hill Saturday Criterium - Pro/1/2 Men and Open Women M Pro-1-2
James Hinckley Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M Atomic Cycles Cat 5 Men
James Hinckley Saturday Criterium - Cat 5 Men M Atomic Cycles Cat 5 Men
Chris Hladik Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M FR1 Cat 5 Men
Greg Hohn Sunday Road Race - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Triangle Velo Masters Men 50+
wayne holden Sunday Road Race - Cat 5 Men M Bikesource/JGRMX Cat 5 Men
Kelly Holmes Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Carolina Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
Kelly Holmes Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Carolina Cycling Team Masters Men 50+
mitchell hopkins Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Masters Men 40+
mitchell HOPKINS Friday Criterium - Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M Cat 3 Men
ted hopkins Saturday Criterium- Cat 3/Cat 4/Masters Men M spoke cycles Masters Men 50+
Zach Hostetler Omnium - Pro/1/2 Men & Open Women M Velocious Sport Pro-1-2
Community Sponsors
Community Partners